01 Gundam
Dual Impact [GD02] · #051

01 Gundam

01 Gundam is a C UNIT ((Earth Federation)) from Dual Impact [GD02] (051) in the Gundam Card Game. Stats: Lv.2, cost 2, Red color, 2 AP, 3 HP, zone Space Earth. Source: Mobile Suit Gundam GQuuuuuuX. Cactaur's latest catalog snapshot shows a market reference near $0.08 for ungraded copies.

Dual Impact [GD02] set collectorsMaster set bulk fillers [object Object]
TCGPlayer market $0.08
Cardmarket trend
Rarity C

Some links may earn Cactaur a commission when you purchase on eBay.

App coming soon

Who is this card for?

01 Gundam suits collectors and players working on Dual Impact [GD02] who need the C slot. This is typically a low-cost slot for master sets; avoid overpaying unless you need a specific near-mint copy.

What is 01 Gundam from Dual Impact [GD02]?

01 Gundam is a UNIT ((Earth Federation)) in Dual Impact [GD02] numbered 051. Lv.2, cost 2, Red color, 2 AP, 3 HP, zone Space Earth. Link: -. 01 Gundam (051) from Dual Impact [GD02] should be evaluated with level, cost, AP, HP, and condition together.

What is 01 Gundam worth today?

Cactaur tracks a market reference near $0.08 for 01 Gundam. Low and high spread varies by finish. This printing is from Dual Impact [GD02]. Collector number 051 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: C. Part of the Gundam Card Game series.

SetDual Impact [GD02]
Number051
RarityC
TCGPlayer USD$0.08
Cardmarket EUR
Normal $0.04

Gameplay stats

HP3

Card stats

Cost2
Effect-

How collectible is 01 Gundam?

01 Gundam is a C printing in Dual Impact [GD02]. Master set builders use set code and Bandai number to track completion progress. This printing is from Dual Impact [GD02]. Collector number 051 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.

What are the key details for 01 Gundam?

01 Gundam lists as UNIT ((Earth Federation)) in Red with trait (Earth Federation). Rules text is indexed in the catalog for search and deck research. This printing is from Dual Impact [GD02]. Collector number 051 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.

Cactaur's take

01 Gundam (051) from Dual Impact [GD02] should be evaluated with level, cost, AP, HP, and condition together.

Pros

  • 01 Gundam is catalogued as C UNIT ((Earth Federation)) in Dual Impact [GD02], making set code and Bandai number verification straightforward.
  • Public market data shows a reference near $0.08.
  • Lv.2, cost 2, Red color, 2 AP, 3 HP, zone Space Earth helps deck builders confirm the correct printing quickly.

Cons

  • Raw market prices vary by condition — near-mint estimates are not slab grades.

Verdict: Treat this as a low-stakes master-set slot unless you are paying for gem condition.

FAQ

What is 01 Gundam from Dual Impact [GD02]?

01 Gundam is a C UNIT ((Earth Federation)) from Dual Impact [GD02] numbered 051 in the Gundam Card Game. Cactaur indexes level, cost, AP, HP, and market references for this printing.

How much is 01 Gundam worth?

Cactaur's catalog snapshot shows a market reference near $0.08 for ungraded 01 Gundam. Condition and recent sold comps can move realized prices above or below that benchmark.

What rarity is 01 Gundam?

01 Gundam is catalogued as C in Dual Impact [GD02]. Use the Bandai set code on listings to confirm you are buying this exact printing.

How do I verify the correct 01 Gundam printing?

Match set code GD02, Bandai number 051, and finish. ApiTCG-backed metadata on this page is the reference Cactaur uses for catalog keys. This printing is from Dual Impact [GD02].

Should I buy 01 Gundam near mint or played?

Near-mint copies command the catalog reference near $0.08. Heavily played copies trade lower unless the card is a chase rare where any clean copy is scarce.

Related cards

Trust & data sources. Cactaur displays catalog and market data from pokemontcg.io embedded TCGPlayer/Cardmarket references. Prices change frequently and are not guarantees.

Cactaur does not authenticate cards or guarantee values. Scan your copy in the iPhone app for condition-aware guidance.

Catalog snapshot: 2026-06-28. Last updated: 2026-06-28.