Gundam Leopard
Dual Impact [GD02] · #060

Gundam Leopard

Gundam Leopard is a U UNIT ((Vulture)) from Dual Impact [GD02] (060) in the Gundam Card Game. Stats: Lv.5, cost 4, Purple color, 4 AP, 4 HP, zone Space Earth. Source: After War Gundam X. Cactaur's latest catalog snapshot shows a market reference near $5.61 for ungraded copies.

Dual Impact [GD02] set collectorsAfter War Gundam X fansPrice-conscious singles buyers [object Object]
TCGPlayer market $5.61
Cardmarket trend
Rarity U

Some links may earn Cactaur a commission when you purchase on eBay.

App coming soon

Who is this card for?

Gundam Leopard suits collectors and players working on Dual Impact [GD02] who need the U slot. Compare listing photos to your target set code and collector number before buying online.

What is Gundam Leopard from Dual Impact [GD02]?

Gundam Leopard is a UNIT ((Vulture)) in Dual Impact [GD02] numbered 060. Lv.5, cost 4, Purple color, 4 AP, 4 HP, zone Space Earth. Link: [Roybea Loy]. Gundam Leopard (060) from Dual Impact [GD02] should be evaluated with level, cost, AP, HP, and condition together.

What is Gundam Leopard worth today?

Cactaur tracks a market reference near $5.61 for Gundam Leopard. Low and high spread varies by finish. This printing is from Dual Impact [GD02]. Collector number 060 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: U. Part of the Gundam Card Game series.

SetDual Impact [GD02]
Number060
RarityU
TCGPlayer USD$5.61
Cardmarket EUR
Holofoil $5.61

Gameplay stats

HP4

Card stats

Cost4
Effect【Deploy】If there are 7 or more cards in your trash, choose 1 enemy Unit that is Lv.4 or lower. Rest it.<br>

How collectible is Gundam Leopard?

Gundam Leopard is a U printing in Dual Impact [GD02]. Master set builders use set code and Bandai number to track completion progress. This printing is from Dual Impact [GD02]. Collector number 060 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.

What are the key details for Gundam Leopard?

Gundam Leopard lists as UNIT ((Vulture)) in Purple with trait (Vulture). Rules text is indexed in the catalog for search and deck research. This printing is from Dual Impact [GD02]. Collector number 060 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.

Cactaur's take

Gundam Leopard (060) from Dual Impact [GD02] should be evaluated with level, cost, AP, HP, and condition together.

Pros

  • Gundam Leopard is catalogued as U UNIT ((Vulture)) in Dual Impact [GD02], making set code and Bandai number verification straightforward.
  • Public market data shows a reference near $5.61.
  • Lv.5, cost 4, Purple color, 4 AP, 4 HP, zone Space Earth helps deck builders confirm the correct printing quickly.

Cons

  • Raw market prices vary by condition — near-mint estimates are not slab grades.

Verdict: Use $5.61 as a benchmark, then adjust for condition and how quickly you need to buy or sell.

FAQ

What is Gundam Leopard from Dual Impact [GD02]?

Gundam Leopard is a U UNIT ((Vulture)) from Dual Impact [GD02] numbered 060 in the Gundam Card Game. Cactaur indexes level, cost, AP, HP, and market references for this printing.

How much is Gundam Leopard worth?

Cactaur's catalog snapshot shows a market reference near $5.61 for ungraded Gundam Leopard. Condition and recent sold comps can move realized prices above or below that benchmark.

What rarity is Gundam Leopard?

Gundam Leopard is catalogued as U in Dual Impact [GD02]. Use the Bandai set code on listings to confirm you are buying this exact printing.

How do I verify the correct Gundam Leopard printing?

Match set code GD02, Bandai number 060, and finish. ApiTCG-backed metadata on this page is the reference Cactaur uses for catalog keys. This printing is from Dual Impact [GD02].

Should I buy Gundam Leopard near mint or played?

Near-mint copies command the catalog reference near $5.61. Heavily played copies trade lower unless the card is a chase rare where any clean copy is scarce.

Related cards

Trust & data sources. Cactaur displays catalog and market data from pokemontcg.io embedded TCGPlayer/Cardmarket references. Prices change frequently and are not guarantees.

Cactaur does not authenticate cards or guarantee values. Scan your copy in the iPhone app for condition-aware guidance.

Catalog snapshot: 2026-06-28. Last updated: 2026-06-28.