Gelgoog (GQ)
Clan Unity [ST06] · #ST06-004-p1

Gelgoog (GQ)

Gelgoog (GQ) is a C + UNIT ((Zeon)) from Clan Unity [ST06] (ST06-004-p1) in the Gundam Card Game. Stats: Lv.2, cost 1, Red color, 2 AP, 2 HP, zone Space Earth. Source: Mobile Suit Gundam GQuuuuuuX. Use set code and Bandai card number to confirm the intended printing before comparing prices.

Clan Unity [ST06] set collectorsMobile Suit Gundam GQuuuuuuX fans [object Object]
TCGPlayer market No market data yet
Cardmarket trend
Rarity C +

Some links may earn Cactaur a commission when you purchase on eBay.

App coming soon

Who is this card for?

Gelgoog (GQ) suits collectors and players working on Clan Unity [ST06] who need the C + slot. Compare listing photos to your target set code and collector number before buying online.

What is Gelgoog (GQ) from Clan Unity [ST06]?

Gelgoog (GQ) is a UNIT ((Zeon)) in Clan Unity [ST06] numbered ST06-004-p1. Lv.2, cost 1, Red color, 2 AP, 2 HP, zone Space Earth. Link: -. Gelgoog (GQ) (ST06-004-p1) from Clan Unity [ST06] should be evaluated with level, cost, AP, HP, and condition together.

What is Gelgoog (GQ) worth today?

Gelgoog (GQ) lacks a strong public price in this snapshot; use recent sold listings for the same set code. This printing is from Clan Unity [ST06]. Collector number ST06-004-p1 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: C +.

SetClan Unity [ST06]
NumberST06-004-p1
RarityC +
TCGPlayer USD
Cardmarket EUR

Gameplay stats

HP2

Card stats

Cost1
Effect-

How collectible is Gelgoog (GQ)?

Gelgoog (GQ) is a C + printing in Clan Unity [ST06]. Master set builders use set code and Bandai number to track completion progress. This printing is from Clan Unity [ST06]. Collector number ST06-004-p1 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.

What are the key details for Gelgoog (GQ)?

Gelgoog (GQ) lists as UNIT ((Zeon)) in Red with trait (Zeon). Rules text is indexed in the catalog for search and deck research. This printing is from Clan Unity [ST06]. Collector number ST06-004-p1 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.

Cactaur's take

Gelgoog (GQ) (ST06-004-p1) from Clan Unity [ST06] should be evaluated with level, cost, AP, HP, and condition together.

Pros

  • Gelgoog (GQ) is catalogued as C + UNIT ((Zeon)) in Clan Unity [ST06], making set code and Bandai number verification straightforward.
  • Set metadata and rarity help cross-check listings against the correct ApiTCG printing before you buy.
  • Lv.2, cost 1, Red color, 2 AP, 2 HP, zone Space Earth helps deck builders confirm the correct printing quickly.

Cons

  • Market pricing may be thin or stale for this printing; confirm with recent sold comps for the same set code.

Verdict: Prioritize verifying the exact set code and Bandai number before transacting; pricing may need live comps at sale time.

FAQ

What is Gelgoog (GQ) from Clan Unity [ST06]?

Gelgoog (GQ) is a C + UNIT ((Zeon)) from Clan Unity [ST06] numbered ST06-004-p1 in the Gundam Card Game. Cactaur indexes level, cost, AP, HP, and market references for this printing.

How much is Gelgoog (GQ) worth?

Gelgoog (GQ) lacks a firm public price in this snapshot. Check recent sold listings for the same set code before buying or selling. This printing is from Clan Unity [ST06].

What rarity is Gelgoog (GQ)?

Gelgoog (GQ) is catalogued as C + in Clan Unity [ST06]. Use the Bandai set code on listings to confirm you are buying this exact printing.

How do I verify the correct Gelgoog (GQ) printing?

Match set code ST06, Bandai number ST06-004-p1, and finish. ApiTCG-backed metadata on this page is the reference Cactaur uses for catalog keys. This printing is from Clan Unity [ST06].

Should I buy Gelgoog (GQ) near mint or played?

Near-mint copies command the catalog reference. Heavily played copies trade lower unless the card is a chase rare where any clean copy is scarce. This printing is from Clan Unity [ST06].

Related cards

Trust & data sources. Cactaur displays catalog and market data from pokemontcg.io embedded TCGPlayer/Cardmarket references. Prices change frequently and are not guarantees.

Cactaur does not authenticate cards or guarantee values. Scan your copy in the iPhone app for condition-aware guidance.

Catalog snapshot: 2026-06-28. Last updated: 2026-06-28.