Fire Energy
Fire Energy is a Rare Holo Pokémon TCG printing from Power Keepers (#104). Cactaur's latest catalog snapshot shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $7.20 for ungraded copies. The set released in 2007. Compare recent sold listings for the same set, number, and finish before buying.
Market
on eBayNo live listings right now.
Browse on eBayListings could not be loaded.
Some links may earn Cactaur a commission when you purchase on eBay.
Who is this card for?
Fire Energy suits collectors working on Power Keepers who need the Rare Holo slot. Compare listing photos to your target finish; skip impulse buys when variant or wear is unclear.
What is Fire Energy from Power Keepers?
Fire Energy is a Energy card in Power Keepers numbered 104. Fire Energy from Power Keepers should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together. This printing is from Power Keepers. Collector number 104 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.
What is Fire Energy worth today?
Cactaur tracks a TCGPlayer market reference near $7.20 for Fire Energy. Low and high spread runs $5.00 to $15.00. This printing is from Power Keepers. Collector number 104 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Rare Holo. The set released in 2007.
| Set | Power Keepers |
|---|---|
| Number | 104 |
| Rarity | Rare Holo |
| TCGPlayer USD | $7.20 |
| Cardmarket EUR | €3.02 |
| Holofoil | $7.20 |
How collectible is Fire Energy?
Fire Energy is listed as Rare Holo in Power Keepers. Set collectors, type collectors, and art buyers may value this card differently — confirm variant before paying chase premiums. This printing is from Power Keepers. Collector number 104 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.
What are the key details for Fire Energy?
Catalog fields: set Power Keepers, rarity Rare Holo. Format status: Standard and Expanded. Cross-check holo pattern and language when buying online. This printing is from Power Keepers. Collector number 104 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Rare Holo.
Cactaur's take
Fire Energy from Power Keepers should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together.
Pros
- Fire Energy is catalogued as Rare Holo printing in Power Keepers, making set and number verification straightforward.
- Public market data shows a TCGPlayer reference near $7.20.
Cons
- Raw market prices vary by condition, language, and holo variant — NM estimates are not slab grades.
Verdict: Use $7.20 as a benchmark, then adjust for finish, grade, and how quickly you need to buy or sell.
FAQ
How much is Fire Energy worth?
Cactaur's catalog shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $7.20 for ungraded Fire Energy from Power Keepers. Actual value depends on condition, language, and finish such as holo or reverse holo.
What set is Fire Energy from?
Fire Energy is listed in Power Keepers (EX) as card #104. Always match both name and collector number because many Pokémon share names across sets.
How rare is Fire Energy?
Our catalog lists Fire Energy as Rare Holo in Power Keepers. Rarity guides pull rates but does not alone determine price — chase art, demand, and condition matter.
Is Fire Energy good for collectors or players?
Fire Energy is primarily a collector reference in Power Keepers. Compare finish and centering if you are buying graded or sealed-collection copies. This printing is from Power Keepers.
Related cards
- Aggron — Power Keepers
- Kabutops — Power Keepers
- Flareon ★ — Power Keepers
- Jolteon ★ — Power Keepers
- Vaporeon ★ — Power Keepers
- Grass Energy — Power Keepers