Gyarados Spirit Link
Gyarados Spirit Link is a Uncommon Pokémon TCG printing from BREAKpoint (#101). Cactaur's latest catalog snapshot shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $2.42 for ungraded copies. The set released in 2016. Compare recent sold listings for the same set, number, and finish before buying.
Market
on eBayNo live listings right now.
Browse on eBayListings could not be loaded.
Some links may earn Cactaur a commission when you purchase on eBay.
Who is this card for?
Gyarados Spirit Link suits collectors working on BREAKpoint who need the Uncommon slot. Compare listing photos to your target finish; skip impulse buys when variant or wear is unclear. This printing is from BREAKpoint.
What is Gyarados Spirit Link from BREAKpoint?
Gyarados Spirit Link is a Trainer card in BREAKpoint numbered 101. Gyarados Spirit Link from BREAKpoint should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together. This printing is from BREAKpoint. Collector number 101 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.
What is Gyarados Spirit Link worth today?
Cactaur tracks a TCGPlayer market reference near $2.42 for Gyarados Spirit Link. Low and high spread runs $0.78 to $35.86. Per-finish references: Reverse Holofoil: $2.42; Normal: $0.20. This printing is from BREAKpoint. Collector number 101 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.
| Set | BREAKpoint |
|---|---|
| Number | 101 |
| Rarity | Uncommon |
| TCGPlayer USD | $2.42 |
| Cardmarket EUR | €0.28 |
| Reverse Holofoil | $2.42 |
| Normal | $0.20 |
How collectible is Gyarados Spirit Link?
Gyarados Spirit Link is listed as Uncommon in BREAKpoint. Set collectors, type collectors, and art buyers may value this card differently — confirm variant before paying chase premiums. This printing is from BREAKpoint. Collector number 101 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.
What are the key details for Gyarados Spirit Link?
Catalog fields: set BREAKpoint, rarity Uncommon. Illustrated by 5ban Graphics. Format status: Expanded. Cross-check holo pattern and language when buying online. This printing is from BREAKpoint. Collector number 101 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Uncommon. The set released in 2016.
Cactaur's take
Gyarados Spirit Link from BREAKpoint should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together.
Pros
- Gyarados Spirit Link is catalogued as Uncommon printing in BREAKpoint, making set and number verification straightforward.
- Public market data shows a TCGPlayer reference near $2.42 across finishes (Reverse Holofoil: $2.42; Normal: $0.20).
- Illustrator 5ban Graphics has strong collector followings, which can add art-premium demand beyond play value.
Cons
- Raw market prices vary by condition, language, and holo variant — NM estimates are not slab grades.
Verdict: Use $2.42 as a benchmark, then adjust for finish, grade, and how quickly you need to buy or sell.
FAQ
How much is Gyarados Spirit Link worth?
Cactaur's catalog shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $2.42 for ungraded Gyarados Spirit Link from BREAKpoint. Actual value depends on condition, language, and finish such as holo or reverse holo.
What set is Gyarados Spirit Link from?
Gyarados Spirit Link is listed in BREAKpoint (XY) as card #101. Always match both name and collector number because many Pokémon share names across sets.
How rare is Gyarados Spirit Link?
Our catalog lists Gyarados Spirit Link as Uncommon in BREAKpoint. Rarity guides pull rates but does not alone determine price — chase art, demand, and condition matter.
Is Gyarados Spirit Link good for collectors or players?
Gyarados Spirit Link is primarily a collector reference in BREAKpoint. Compare finish and centering if you are buying graded or sealed-collection copies. This printing is from BREAKpoint.
What is the difference between holo and reverse holo Gyarados Spirit Link?
Finish variants of Gyarados Spirit Link carry separate market listings. Reverse Holofoil: $2.42; Normal: $0.20 before buying — sellers often mix up reverse holo and non-holo photos.
Related cards
- Chikorita — BREAKpoint
- Growlithe — BREAKpoint
- Great Ball — BREAKpoint
- Max Elixir — BREAKpoint
- Max Potion — BREAKpoint
- Misty's Determination — BREAKpoint