ロケット団のタマンチュラ
ロケット団の栄光 · #008 Japanese

ロケット団のタマンチュラ

Team Rocket's Tarountula

ロケット団のタマンチュラ is a Common Pokémon TCG printing from ロケット団の栄光 (#008). Cactaur's latest catalog snapshot shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $0.12 for ungraded copies. The set released in 2025. Compare recent sold listings for the same set, number, and finish before buying.

ロケット団の栄光 set collectorsMaster set bulk fillers
Market (USD) $0.12
Cardmarket trend
Rarity Common
App coming soon

Market

on eBay
Floor ask
Market $0.12
Spread
Listed
Auctions
Buy zone reserved Watchlist zone reserved

Some links may earn Cactaur a commission when you purchase on eBay.

Who is this card for?

ロケット団のタマンチュラ suits collectors working on ロケット団の栄光 who need the Common slot. This is typically a low-cost slot for master sets; avoid overpaying unless you need a specific finish or near-gem condition.

What is ロケット団のタマンチュラ from ロケット団の栄光?

ロケット団のタマンチュラ is a Pokémon card in ロケット団の栄光 numbered 008. ロケット団のタマンチュラ from ロケット団の栄光 should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together. This printing is from ロケット団の栄光. Collector number 008 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Common.

What is ロケット団のタマンチュラ worth today?

Cactaur tracks a TCGPlayer market reference near $0.12 for ロケット団のタマンチュラ. Low and high spread varies by finish. This printing is from ロケット団の栄光. Collector number 008 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Common. The set released in 2025.

Setロケット団の栄光
Number008
RarityCommon
TCGPlayer USD$0.12
Cardmarket EUR
Normal $0.12

Gameplay stats

HP50
TypesGrass
とっしん Grass 30
WeaknessFire ×2

How collectible is ロケット団のタマンチュラ?

ロケット団のタマンチュラ is listed as Common in ロケット団の栄光. Set collectors, type collectors, and art buyers may value this card differently — confirm variant before paying chase premiums. This printing is from ロケット団の栄光. Collector number 008 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.

What are the key details for ロケット団のタマンチュラ?

Catalog fields: set ロケット団の栄光, rarity Common, regulation I. Illustrated by Saboteri. Cross-check holo pattern and language when buying online. This printing is from ロケット団の栄光. Collector number 008 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Common. The set released in 2025.

Cactaur's take

ロケット団のタマンチュラ from ロケット団の栄光 should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together.

Pros

  • ロケット団のタマンチュラ is catalogued as Common printing in ロケット団の栄光, making set and number verification straightforward.
  • Public market data shows a TCGPlayer reference near $0.12.

Cons

  • Raw market prices vary by condition, language, and holo variant — NM estimates are not slab grades.

Verdict: Treat this as a low-stakes master-set slot unless you are paying for gem condition or a specific reverse holo finish.

FAQ

How much is ロケット団のタマンチュラ worth?

Cactaur's catalog shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $0.12 for ungraded ロケット団のタマンチュラ from ロケット団の栄光. Actual value depends on condition, language, and finish such as holo or reverse holo.

What set is ロケット団のタマンチュラ from?

ロケット団のタマンチュラ is listed in ロケット団の栄光 (ポケモンカードゲーム スカーレット&バイオレット) as card #008. Always match both name and collector number because many Pokémon share names across sets. This printing is from ロケット団の栄光.

How rare is ロケット団のタマンチュラ?

Our catalog lists ロケット団のタマンチュラ as Common in ロケット団の栄光. Rarity guides pull rates but does not alone determine price — chase art, demand, and condition matter.

Is ロケット団のタマンチュラ good for collectors or players?

ロケット団のタマンチュラ includes gameplay stats in ロケット団の栄光. Players should review format legality; collectors often prioritize set symbol, number, and visual variant over raw power. This printing is from ロケット団の栄光.

Related cards

Trust & data sources. Cactaur displays catalog and market data from pokemontcg.io embedded TCGPlayer/Cardmarket references. Prices change frequently and are not guarantees.

Cactaur does not authenticate cards or guarantee values. Scan your copy in the iPhone app for condition-aware guidance.

Catalog snapshot: 2026-06-16. Last updated: 2026-06-12.