ヒヒダルマ
Darmanitan
ヒヒダルマ is a Uncommon Pokémon TCG printing from 変幻の仮面 (#018). Cactaur's latest catalog snapshot shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $0.22 for ungraded copies. The set released in 2024. Compare recent sold listings for the same set, number, and finish before buying.
Market
on eBayNo live listings right now.
Browse on eBayListings could not be loaded.
Some links may earn Cactaur a commission when you purchase on eBay.
Who is this card for?
ヒヒダルマ suits collectors working on 変幻の仮面 who need the Uncommon slot. This is typically a low-cost slot for master sets; avoid overpaying unless you need a specific finish or near-gem condition.
What is ヒヒダルマ from 変幻の仮面?
ヒヒダルマ is a Pokémon card in 変幻の仮面 numbered 018. ヒヒダルマ from 変幻の仮面 should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together. This printing is from 変幻の仮面. Collector number 018 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Uncommon.
What is ヒヒダルマ worth today?
Cactaur tracks a TCGPlayer market reference near $0.22 for ヒヒダルマ. Low and high spread varies by finish. This printing is from 変幻の仮面. Collector number 018 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Uncommon. The set released in 2024.
| Set | 変幻の仮面 |
|---|---|
| Number | 018 |
| Rarity | Uncommon |
| TCGPlayer USD | $0.22 |
| Cardmarket EUR | — |
| Normal | $0.22 |
Gameplay stats
| HP | 140 |
|---|---|
| Types | Fire |
| ころがりタックル | FireFire 60 |
| もうかのとっしん | FireFireFire 210 |
| Weakness | Water ×2 |
How collectible is ヒヒダルマ?
ヒヒダルマ is listed as Uncommon in 変幻の仮面. Set collectors, type collectors, and art buyers may value this card differently — confirm variant before paying chase premiums. This printing is from 変幻の仮面. Collector number 018 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.
What are the key details for ヒヒダルマ?
Catalog fields: set 変幻の仮面, rarity Uncommon, regulation H. Illustrated by OKUBO. Cross-check holo pattern and language when buying online. This printing is from 変幻の仮面. Collector number 018 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Uncommon. The set released in 2024.
Cactaur's take
ヒヒダルマ from 変幻の仮面 should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together.
Pros
- ヒヒダルマ is catalogued as Uncommon printing in 変幻の仮面, making set and number verification straightforward.
- Public market data shows a TCGPlayer reference near $0.22.
Cons
- Raw market prices vary by condition, language, and holo variant — NM estimates are not slab grades.
Verdict: Treat this as a low-stakes master-set slot unless you are paying for gem condition or a specific reverse holo finish.
FAQ
How much is ヒヒダルマ worth?
Cactaur's catalog shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $0.22 for ungraded ヒヒダルマ from 変幻の仮面. Actual value depends on condition, language, and finish such as holo or reverse holo.
What set is ヒヒダルマ from?
ヒヒダルマ is listed in 変幻の仮面 (ポケモンカードゲーム スカーレット&バイオレット) as card #018. Always match both name and collector number because many Pokémon share names across sets. This printing is from 変幻の仮面.
How rare is ヒヒダルマ?
Our catalog lists ヒヒダルマ as Uncommon in 変幻の仮面. Rarity guides pull rates but does not alone determine price — chase art, demand, and condition matter.
Is ヒヒダルマ good for collectors or players?
ヒヒダルマ includes gameplay stats in 変幻の仮面. Players should review format legality; collectors often prioritize set symbol, number, and visual variant over raw power. This printing is from 変幻の仮面.