スパイクエネルギー
バトルパートナーズ · #132 Japanese

スパイクエネルギー

Spike Energy - 132/100

スパイクエネルギー is a None Pokémon TCG printing from バトルパートナーズ (#132). Cactaur's latest catalog snapshot shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $4.16 for ungraded copies. The set released in 2025. Compare recent sold listings for the same set, number, and finish before buying.

バトルパートナーズ set collectorsSet completionists
Market (USD) $4.16
Cardmarket trend
Rarity None
App coming soon

Market

on eBay
Floor ask
Market $4.16
Spread
Listed
Auctions
Buy zone reserved Watchlist zone reserved

Some links may earn Cactaur a commission when you purchase on eBay.

Who is this card for?

スパイクエネルギー suits collectors working on バトルパートナーズ who need the None slot. Compare listing photos to your target finish; skip impulse buys when variant or wear is unclear. This printing is from バトルパートナーズ.

What is スパイクエネルギー from バトルパートナーズ?

スパイクエネルギー is a Energy card in バトルパートナーズ numbered 132. スパイクエネルギー from バトルパートナーズ should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together. This printing is from バトルパートナーズ. Collector number 132 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: None.

What is スパイクエネルギー worth today?

Cactaur tracks a TCGPlayer market reference near $4.16 for スパイクエネルギー. Low and high spread varies by finish. This printing is from バトルパートナーズ. Collector number 132 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: None. The set released in 2025.

Setバトルパートナーズ
Number132
RarityNone
TCGPlayer USD$4.16
Cardmarket EUR
Holofoil $5.95

How collectible is スパイクエネルギー?

スパイクエネルギー is listed as None in バトルパートナーズ. Set collectors, type collectors, and art buyers may value this card differently — confirm variant before paying chase premiums. This printing is from バトルパートナーズ. Collector number 132 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.

What are the key details for スパイクエネルギー?

Catalog fields: set バトルパートナーズ, rarity None. Cross-check holo pattern and language when buying online. This printing is from バトルパートナーズ. Collector number 132 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: None. The set released in 2025. Part of the ポケモンカードゲーム スカーレット&バイオレット series.

Cactaur's take

スパイクエネルギー from バトルパートナーズ should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together.

Pros

  • スパイクエネルギー is catalogued as None printing in バトルパートナーズ, making set and number verification straightforward.
  • Public market data shows a TCGPlayer reference near $4.16.

Cons

  • Raw market prices vary by condition, language, and holo variant — NM estimates are not slab grades.

Verdict: Use $4.16 as a benchmark, then adjust for finish, grade, and how quickly you need to buy or sell.

FAQ

How much is スパイクエネルギー worth?

Cactaur's catalog shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $4.16 for ungraded スパイクエネルギー from バトルパートナーズ. Actual value depends on condition, language, and finish such as holo or reverse holo.

What set is スパイクエネルギー from?

スパイクエネルギー is listed in バトルパートナーズ (ポケモンカードゲーム スカーレット&バイオレット) as card #132. Always match both name and collector number because many Pokémon share names across sets. This printing is from バトルパートナーズ.

How rare is スパイクエネルギー?

Our catalog lists スパイクエネルギー as None in バトルパートナーズ. Rarity guides pull rates but does not alone determine price — chase art, demand, and condition matter.

Is スパイクエネルギー good for collectors or players?

スパイクエネルギー is primarily a collector reference in バトルパートナーズ. Compare finish and centering if you are buying graded or sealed-collection copies. This printing is from バトルパートナーズ.

Related cards

Trust & data sources. Cactaur displays catalog and market data from pokemontcg.io embedded TCGPlayer/Cardmarket references. Prices change frequently and are not guarantees.

Cactaur does not authenticate cards or guarantee values. Scan your copy in the iPhone app for condition-aware guidance.

Catalog snapshot: 2026-06-16. Last updated: 2026-06-12.