メガヤンマex
Yanmega ex - 085/063
メガヤンマex is a None Pokémon TCG printing from 熱風のアリーナ (#085). Cactaur's latest catalog snapshot shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $15.31 for ungraded copies. The set released in 2025. Compare recent sold listings for the same set, number, and finish before buying.
Market
on eBayNo live listings right now.
Browse on eBayListings could not be loaded.
Some links may earn Cactaur a commission when you purchase on eBay.
Who is this card for?
メガヤンマex suits collectors working on 熱風のアリーナ who need the None slot. Compare listing photos to your target finish; skip impulse buys when variant or wear is unclear. This printing is from 熱風のアリーナ.
What is メガヤンマex from 熱風のアリーナ?
メガヤンマex is a Pokémon card in 熱風のアリーナ numbered 085. メガヤンマex from 熱風のアリーナ should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together. This printing is from 熱風のアリーナ. Collector number 085 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: None.
What is メガヤンマex worth today?
Cactaur tracks a TCGPlayer market reference near $15.31 for メガヤンマex. Low and high spread varies by finish. This printing is from 熱風のアリーナ. Collector number 085 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: None. The set released in 2025.
| Set | 熱風のアリーナ |
|---|---|
| Number | 085 |
| Rarity | None |
| TCGPlayer USD | $15.31 |
| Cardmarket EUR | — |
| Holofoil | — |
Gameplay stats
| HP | 280 |
|---|---|
| Types | Grass |
| ジェットサイクロン | GrassGrassGrassColorless 210 |
| バズブースト | |
| Weakness | Lightning ×2 |
How collectible is メガヤンマex?
メガヤンマex is listed as None in 熱風のアリーナ. Set collectors, type collectors, and art buyers may value this card differently — confirm variant before paying chase premiums. This printing is from 熱風のアリーナ. Collector number 085 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets.
What are the key details for メガヤンマex?
Catalog fields: set 熱風のアリーナ, rarity None, regulation I. Illustrated by Tonji Matsuno. Cross-check holo pattern and language when buying online. This printing is from 熱風のアリーナ. Collector number 085 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: None. The set released in 2025.
Cactaur's take
メガヤンマex from 熱風のアリーナ should be evaluated with set context, finish, and condition together.
Pros
- メガヤンマex is catalogued as None printing in 熱風のアリーナ, making set and number verification straightforward.
- Public market data shows a TCGPlayer reference near $15.31.
Cons
- Raw market prices vary by condition, language, and holo variant — NM estimates are not slab grades.
Verdict: Use $15.31 as a benchmark, then adjust for finish, grade, and how quickly you need to buy or sell.
FAQ
How much is メガヤンマex worth?
Cactaur's catalog shows a TCGPlayer market reference near $15.31 for ungraded メガヤンマex from 熱風のアリーナ. Actual value depends on condition, language, and finish such as holo or reverse holo.
What set is メガヤンマex from?
メガヤンマex is listed in 熱風のアリーナ (ポケモンカードゲーム スカーレット&バイオレット) as card #085. Always match both name and collector number because many Pokémon share names across sets. This printing is from 熱風のアリーナ.
How rare is メガヤンマex?
Our catalog lists メガヤンマex as None in 熱風のアリーナ. Rarity guides pull rates but does not alone determine price — chase art, demand, and condition matter.
Is メガヤンマex good for collectors or players?
メガヤンマex includes gameplay stats in 熱風のアリーナ. Players should review format legality; collectors often prioritize set symbol, number, and visual variant over raw power. This printing is from 熱風のアリーナ.