Darkness, and to Light... · #007 Japanese

スキスター

Team Rocket's Evil Deeds

スキスター is a Uncommon Pokémon TCG printing from Darkness, and to Light... (#007). The set released in 2001. Compare recent sold listings for the same set, number, and finish before buying.

Darkness, and to Light... set collectorsVintage Pokémon collectorsCondition-sensitive buyers
Market (USD) No market data yet
Cardmarket trend
Rarity Uncommon
App coming soon

Market

on eBay
Floor ask
Market
Spread
Listed
Auctions
Buy zone reserved Watchlist zone reserved

Some links may earn Cactaur a commission when you purchase on eBay.

Who is this card for?

スキスター suits collectors working on Darkness, and to Light... who need the Uncommon slot. Vintage copies are condition-dominated; edge whitening and holo scratches move value faster than small NM quote changes on modern cards.

What is スキスター from Darkness, and to Light...?

スキスター is a Pokémon card in Darkness, and to Light... numbered 007. スキスター (#007) carries vintage collector interest from Darkness, and to Light.... Surface and holo condition usually matter more than small day-to-day market noise. This printing is from Darkness, and to Light....

What is スキスター worth today?

スキスター lacks a strong public price in this snapshot; use recent sold listings for the same set, number, and finish. This printing is from Darkness, and to Light.... Collector number 007 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Uncommon.

SetDarkness, and to Light...
Number007
RarityUncommon
TCGPlayer USD
Cardmarket EUR

Gameplay stats

HP60
TypesGrass
敏ility性 GrassColorless 10
鋭い鎌 GrassGrassGrass 40

How collectible is スキスター?

スキスター is listed as Uncommon in Darkness, and to Light.... Vintage holos reward patient collectors who can verify authenticity and condition. This printing is from Darkness, and to Light.... Collector number 007 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Uncommon.

What are the key details for スキスター?

Catalog fields: set Darkness, and to Light..., rarity Uncommon. Cross-check holo pattern and language when buying online. This printing is from Darkness, and to Light.... Collector number 007 distinguishes this printing from same-name cards in other sets. Catalogued rarity: Uncommon. The set released in 2001.

Cactaur's take

スキスター (#007) carries vintage collector interest from Darkness, and to Light.... Surface and holo condition usually matter more than small day-to-day market noise.

Pros

  • スキスター is catalogued as Uncommon printing in Darkness, and to Light..., making set and number verification straightforward.
  • Set metadata and rarity help cross-check listings against the correct printing before you buy.

Cons

  • Market pricing may be thin or stale for this printing; confirm with recent sold comps.

Verdict: Prioritize verifying the exact printing and finish before transacting; pricing may need live comps at sale time.

FAQ

How much is スキスター worth?

スキスター may not have reliable public market pricing in our current snapshot. Check recent sold listings for the same set, number, and finish before buying or selling.

What set is スキスター from?

スキスター is listed in Darkness, and to Light... (ポケモンカード★neo) as card #007. Always match both name and collector number because many Pokémon share names across sets.

How rare is スキスター?

Our catalog lists スキスター as Uncommon in Darkness, and to Light.... Rarity guides pull rates but does not alone determine price — chase art, demand, and condition matter.

Is スキスター good for collectors or players?

スキスター includes gameplay stats in Darkness, and to Light.... Players should review format legality; collectors often prioritize set symbol, number, and visual variant over raw power.

Should I grade スキスター?

Grading スキスター is worthwhile only if condition appears pristine and slab comps justify the fee. Check recent graded sales for this printing before submitting. This printing is from Darkness, and to Light....

Related cards

Trust & data sources. Cactaur displays catalog and market data from pokemontcg.io embedded TCGPlayer/Cardmarket references. Prices change frequently and are not guarantees.

Cactaur does not authenticate cards or guarantee values. Scan your copy in the iPhone app for condition-aware guidance.

Catalog snapshot: 2026-06-16. Last updated: 2026-06-12.