McDonald's Collection 2021
McDonald's Collection 2021 (mcd21) is a promo Pokémon TCG set (Other) from 2021-02-09 with 25 catalogued printings. Pikachu near $23.62 anchors current chase interest. Median reference $1.23 across priced printings. Cactaur aggregates rarity splits, chase links, and a completion value snapshot so collectors and future sellers share one factual set index keyed to pokemon:en:mcd21.
Live listings
on eBaySome links may earn Cactaur a commission when you purchase on eBay.
What is McDonald's Collection 2021?
McDonald's Collection 2021 is a promo release within Pokémon TCG, dated 2021-02-09 in our catalog. Notable market references include Pikachu, Bulbasaur, Piplup. Priced printings center around a $1.23 median snapshot. Catalog key pokemon:en:mcd21 powers this hub: rarity counts, chase links, and a full card table so you can plan singles purchases or future marketplace bids with the same data Cactaur uses on card pages.
What is McDonald's Collection 2021?
McDonald's Collection 2021 gives collectors a structured view of Other printings without opening dozens of card tabs. 25 rows are searchable on this page, each linking to gameplay stats and refreshed market references. That structure mirrors how a future Cactaur marketplace listing will expose set-level inventory.
When was McDonald's Collection 2021 released?
Released 2021-02-09, McDonald's Collection 2021 belongs to the Other era. Collectors use release timing to judge supply: early Other sets often dry up once rotation or reprint news hits. Official count 25; indexed 25. McDonald's Collection 2021 is indexed under slug mcd21 in the Cactaur Pokémon TCG catalog.
What are the chase cards in McDonald's Collection 2021?
High references in McDonald's Collection 2021 currently include Pikachu at $23.62; Bulbasaur at $5.50; Piplup at $4.87; Totodile at $3.83; Treecko at $3.41; Popplio at $2.75. Chase slots combine scarcity, art, and competitive demand—prices move with tournament results and reprint rumors. Follow individual card pages for condition-specific ranges.
How much is McDonald's Collection 2021 worth?
Median reference $1.23 with 25 priced cards implies a skewed market: a few chase cards pull the total up while bulk stays cheap. Budget for outliers separately from commons bulk. McDonald's Collection 2021 is indexed under slug mcd21 in the Cactaur Pokémon TCG catalog.
How do you complete McDonald's Collection 2021?
Complete McDonald's Collection 2021 by acquiring bulk commons/uncommons first, then rare holos, then top chase cards. Rarity mix: 25× Promo. Reserved anchors on this page (#set-buy, #set-watch) will later tie into marketplace carts and collection tracking. McDonald's Collection 2021 is indexed under slug mcd21 in the Cactaur Pokémon TCG catalog.
Chase cards
Rarity breakdown
| Promo | 25 |
|---|
All cards in McDonald's Collection 2021
| Card | # | Rarity | Market USD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pikachu | 25 | Promo | $23.62 |
| Bulbasaur | 1 | Promo | $5.50 |
| Piplup | 20 | Promo | $4.87 |
| Totodile | 18 | Promo | $3.83 |
| Treecko | 3 | Promo | $3.41 |
| Popplio | 23 | Promo | $2.75 |
| Oshawott | 21 | Promo | $2.01 |
| Turtwig | 4 | Promo | $1.74 |
| Squirtle | 17 | Promo | $1.42 |
| Tepig | 13 | Promo | $1.34 |
| Froakie | 22 | Promo | $1.31 |
| Scorbunny | 16 | Promo | $1.29 |
| Snivy | 5 | Promo | $1.23 |
| Chespin | 6 | Promo | $1.13 |
| Charmander | 9 | Promo | $0.86 |
| Mudkip | 19 | Promo | $0.69 |
| Chikorita | 2 | Promo | $0.61 |
| Sobble | 24 | Promo | $0.57 |
| Cyndaquil | 10 | Promo | $0.52 |
| Chimchar | 12 | Promo | $0.49 |
| Torchic | 11 | Promo | $0.45 |
| Rowlet | 7 | Promo | $0.44 |
| Litten | 15 | Promo | $0.41 |
| Fennekin | 14 | Promo | $0.35 |
| Grookey | 8 | Promo | $0.32 |
Related sets
- McDonald's Collection 2022 (2022-08-03)
- Pokémon Futsal Collection (2020-09-11)
- McDonald's Collection 2019 (2019-10-15)
- McDonald's Collection 2018 (2018-10-16)
FAQ
How many cards are in McDonald's Collection 2021?
Cactaur indexes 25 printings in McDonald's Collection 2021; official count is 25. Variant or promo printings can push the indexed total above the number on the booster box.
When did McDonald's Collection 2021 release?
McDonald's Collection 2021 shows a catalog release date of 2021-02-09 for this English Pokémon TCG entry. McDonald's Collection 2021 is indexed under slug mcd21 in the Cactaur Pokémon TCG catalog.
What is the most expensive card in McDonald's Collection 2021?
Pikachu leads references around $23.62 in our latest snapshot. Prices change with condition and market volume. McDonald's Collection 2021 is indexed under slug mcd21 in the Cactaur Pokémon TCG catalog.
Is McDonald's Collection 2021 good for beginners?
McDonald's Collection 2021 works for collectors who already know Other. Beginners may prefer a starter deck before chasing rare pulls from this set. McDonald's Collection 2021 is indexed under slug mcd21 in the Cactaur Pokémon TCG catalog.
Where can I track McDonald's Collection 2021 prices?
Use this Cactaur set page for a snapshot, then open individual card pages for ongoing market references. Future marketplace features will anchor off the same data attributes on each row.