Other · 2022-08-03

McDonald's Collection 2022

McDonald's Collection 2022 (mcd22) is a promo Pokémon TCG set (Other) from 2022-08-03 with 15 catalogued printings. Pikachu near $5.22 anchors current chase interest. Median reference $0.38 across priced printings. Cactaur aggregates rarity splits, chase links, and a completion value snapshot so collectors and future sellers share one factual set index keyed to pokemon:en:mcd22.

15 printings
Lowest
Median
Set index
Watchlist zone reserved Collection completion zone reserved

What is McDonald's Collection 2022?

On Cactaur, McDonald's Collection 2022 groups 15 indexed printings, dated 2022-08-03 in our catalog. Notable market references include Pikachu, Growlithe, Victini. Priced printings center around a $0.38 median snapshot. Catalog key pokemon:en:mcd22 powers this hub: rarity counts, chase links, and a full card table so you can plan singles purchases or future marketplace bids with the same data Cactaur uses on card pages.

What is McDonald's Collection 2022?

McDonald's Collection 2022 gives collectors a structured view of Other printings without opening dozens of card tabs. 15 rows are searchable on this page, each linking to gameplay stats and refreshed market references. That structure mirrors how a future Cactaur marketplace listing will expose set-level inventory.

When was McDonald's Collection 2022 released?

McDonald's Collection 2022 carries a 2022-08-03 release date in Cactaur metadata with 15 official cards. Actual print runs vary by region; Japanese and English releases may differ by a few weeks. Our 15 indexed printings include variants when providers expose them, which can exceed the number printed on booster packaging.

What are the chase cards in McDonald's Collection 2022?

High references in McDonald's Collection 2022 currently include Pikachu at $5.22; Growlithe at $1.29; Victini at $1.04; Smeargle at $0.98; Rowlet at $0.67; Lapras at $0.43. Chase slots combine scarcity, art, and competitive demand—prices move with tournament results and reprint rumors. Follow individual card pages for condition-specific ranges.

How much is McDonald's Collection 2022 worth?

Adding priced singles yields a $12.29 rough index across 15 printings (low $0.23, median $0.38, high $5.22). That sum is not a sealed-box price—it is a catalog thought experiment for set completion at near-mint references. McDonald's Collection 2022 is indexed under slug mcd22 in the Cactaur Pokémon TCG catalog.

How do you complete McDonald's Collection 2022?

Promo sets such as McDonald's Collection 2022 reward event hunters. Many cards never appear in booster boxes—buy singles early if you need specific promos for tournaments. McDonald's Collection 2022 is indexed under slug mcd22 in the Cactaur Pokémon TCG catalog.

Chase cards

Rarity breakdown

Promo 15

All cards in McDonald's Collection 2022

Card # Rarity Market USD
Pikachu 7 Promo $5.22
Growlithe 4 Promo $1.29
Victini 5 Promo $1.04
Smeargle 15 Promo $0.98
Rowlet 2 Promo $0.67
Lapras 6 Promo $0.43
Drampa 14 Promo $0.42
Gossifleur 3 Promo $0.38
Chinchou 8 Promo $0.33
Flaaffy 9 Promo $0.27
Ledyba 1 Promo $0.27
Tynamo 10 Promo $0.26
Bewear 12 Promo $0.25
Cutiefly 11 Promo $0.25
Pangoro 13 Promo $0.23

Related sets

FAQ

How many cards are in McDonald's Collection 2022?

Cactaur indexes 15 printings in McDonald's Collection 2022; official count is 15. Variant or promo printings can push the indexed total above the number on the booster box.

When did McDonald's Collection 2022 release?

McDonald's Collection 2022 shows a catalog release date of 2022-08-03 for this English Pokémon TCG entry. McDonald's Collection 2022 is indexed under slug mcd22 in the Cactaur Pokémon TCG catalog.

What is the most expensive card in McDonald's Collection 2022?

Pikachu leads references around $5.22 in our latest snapshot. Prices change with condition and market volume. McDonald's Collection 2022 is indexed under slug mcd22 in the Cactaur Pokémon TCG catalog.

Is McDonald's Collection 2022 good for beginners?

McDonald's Collection 2022 works for collectors who already know Other. Beginners may prefer a starter deck before chasing rare pulls from this set. McDonald's Collection 2022 is indexed under slug mcd22 in the Cactaur Pokémon TCG catalog.

Where can I track McDonald's Collection 2022 prices?

Use this Cactaur set page for a snapshot, then open individual card pages for ongoing market references. Future marketplace features will anchor off the same data attributes on each row.

Trust & data sources. Cactaur displays catalog and market data from pokemontcg.io embedded TCGPlayer/Cardmarket references. Prices change frequently and are not guarantees.

Cactaur does not authenticate cards or guarantee values. Scan your copy in the iPhone app for condition-aware guidance.

Catalog snapshot: 2026-06-28. Last updated: 2026-07-28.